TERMS & CONDITIONS

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Read about our privacy policy right below.

Jos haluat tietää mitä tässä lukee, tai sinulla on kysymyksiä Suomeksi niin lähetä sähköposti osoitteeseen  miska[at]wolverinehelsinki.com, niin vastaamme sinulle heti. Monet meidän jäsenistämme eivät ole suomenkielisiä, ja siksi valtaosa kommunikaatiostamme tapahtuu Englanniksi.

 

Tämä sivusto käyttää evästeitä ja käyttämällä tätä sivustoa hyväksyt niitten käytön.

Den här hemsidan använder Cookies, och genom att använda den här hemsidan godkänner du deras användning.

De allmänna villkoren finns även listade på svenska nedan under rubriken "Membership Rights and Terms" efter samma villkor på engelska här.

  1. The Website, our content, photographs, text, etc

  2. Your information

  3. Your membership rights & terms

  4. General terms for members at Wolverine Coaching

  5. Allmänna villkor för medlemmar hos Wolverine Coaching

OUR CONTENT, PHOTOGRAPHS, TEXT, ETC.

 

Feel free to share any page or picture that is published through our channels (this webpage our Facebook-page etc) as long as you link back to the original content. You are in other words definitely not allowed to say that the content that you share from us is your own - the copyright belongs to us or the friend of ours who took the picture or wrote the post.

If you want to use a picture or text or quote or whatnot from us in a commercial context (eg. if you own a box and run a similar homepage, or want to promote Crossfit in Helsinki) just let us know, and probably we'll allow it. We embrace our colleagues in the Crossfit world, and want to support the wider community in any way possible. Same thing goes for garage gyms, who want share the same philosophy of community.

Most of the pictures here are Copyright Miska Toivonen. 

 

This site uses Cookies, and by visiting it you consent to their use.

CrossFit is a registered Trademark of CrossFit Inc.

YOUR INFORMATION

 

As a member or having booked a class once you will have a profile in our CRM-program with the information you gave us when you booked a class or membership or t-shirt etc. You are welcome to have a copy or see what information we have stored whenever you want. We will also change any wrong information at your request, and delete whatever you want us to remove if you so request and it is possible (eg. if you have a current membership we cannot delete your name or e-mail adress because both are important for invoicing, but you can be unsubscribed from e-mailing lists).

We will never sell your contact information or personal information to a third party (e.g. our mailing lists are safely used only for information about the gym, and we won't give them to other companies or people). We also protect your information by not showing what you have written to us, what information we have stored about you in the school portal or our contact files, to any other person than coaches working at Wolverine Coaching unless you specifically ask us to share it with your spouse/family. But it is good to note that the member-page and results can be are public.

If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to ask at coaches[at]wolverinehelsinki.com or talk with us at the box.

YOUR MEMBERSHIP RIGHTS & TERMS

Below we list discounts, current payment methods, followed by the general terms that apply all our members, published September 26th 2013. General terms are published in Swedish after the English version, just below.
Discounts

We usually give 20% discount to the following groups, when possible (ie. we cannot discount all of our spots). You can apply the discount by using a discount code when signing up and when coming to your first class, bring whatever evidence is applicable (eg. a student id card). We can also fix the discount at the gym after sign-up.

 

  • Students

  • Unemployed

  • Senior citizens

  • First responders


Other than that we may offer Scholarships to people who may need it, and deserve a scholarship. So if you know somebody who would benefit from working out in a CrossFit program with a Coach, but who would be unable to pay for it him- or herself, and in some way is deserving of the attention (heroic deeds, big potential, big heart, considerate nature), then give us and him or her a hint about this. This person can of course be you too. You reach us at coaches[at]wolverinehelsinki.com.
Financial

You can pay by:

 

  • Bank Transfer / Netbank payment, through WODconnect, log in with your profile and in the menu use the field called "Your bills".

  • Card at the gym (iZettle).

  • Cash at the gym (we may have a limited amount of change).

  • Sports Vouchers (Liikuntaseteli), we accept vouchers from Smartum, Edenred, Herukka and Tyky. Smartum, Herukka ePasse and Tyky also have online-versions for payment, which are available at Wolverine. If we do not list your sports voucher here, we can probably get a contract with that company too: let us know.


Normally you receive an e-mail from us 14 days before the due date on the 1st of each calendar month.

We are happy to give you a receipt on paper or via e-mail, if you so wish, and of course we pay taxes as any Company would do, our VAT Number is 3085277-3. In  Finland the VAT for sports services is 10% and goods 24%. The taxes are always included in your price and specified in the invoices.

 

 
GENERAL TERMS FOR MEMBERS AT WOLVERINE COACHING

 

1. General:

1.1 These terms and conditions apply to the contract between member and the company CrossFit Sörnäinen (Wolverine Coaching), shortened here as CFSRNN. In addition to these general conditions special terms or offers may apply to some services.


2. Membership in Wolverine Coaching:

2.1 Membership in the mentioned company can apply for adult or otherwise incapacitated person's guardian. Membership cannot be applied if a previous debt exists to the company. The company retains the right to deny a membership based on their assessment of health status and attitude.

2.2 Membership is sought personally or by agreement with the company through the designated website. Membership is personal (this does not apply 10-cards) and is valid from the date it is acquired throughout an 11 calendar month period, including a 4-week trial period. Membership may be adjusted, or terminated during the probationary period by the member or the company. (This 11 month period does not apply to 10 cards, but the probation period of 4 weeks does). For refunds, see 7.8.

2.3 Different forms of membership and prices are listed on the company's website. This information can also be obtained from the staff of the company. Offers may occur during selected periods. All offers cannot be used by people who are already members of the company. When applying for a student discount, a student card with expiring date is required.

2.4 10-card is valid 12 months and is not personal, but can be shared by several people. The Company shall at such time be informed, before booking, that a person other than the already registered member on the card will book classes at the company.

2.5 The User may at any time upgrade their membership to include a higher level within Wolverine Coaching's services. When upgrading the member he continues to pay the monthly fee for the higher level on the company's price list. If the upgrade takes place within a period for which the member has paid in monthly fees in advance, the member pays only the difference between the monthly charges for the previous level and the higher level on Wolverine Coaching's price list for that period. Downgrading a membership is only possible during the probationary period or under special circumstances, as specified in 7.4.

2.6 The Company gives itself the right to request proof of identity to prove the identity of all members.

2.7 The Company gives itself the right to reduce membership price at its request, as well as construct personal membership for specific members outside the normal conditions.

2.8 The member has the right to freeze their membership for one month of the 10-month period after the probationary four weeks. The member does not need to pay the monthly fee during this time. The member cannot participate in the company's activities, or use its equipment during this time.

2.9 If the member cannot participate in the Company's activities for a prolonged period (at least one month) due to illness or injury, does this give the member the right to be freed from the monthly fee during the said period. It is mandatory that the member contact CFSRNN a.s.a.p., should the member wish to use this right. CFSRNN requests a proof of illness from a health professional after which any prepaid amount will be re-allocated to a future invoice.


3.  Member Benefits:

3.1 Membership provides the member access to book activities on Wolverine Coaching's selected times and places. The member books personally through the gym's internet portal.  The current price list and memberships available at present are also found on the portal. The Company cannot guarantee a place in every chosen activity, as the number of persons per activity is limited. The Company does not warrant that every piece of equipment is available for every member simultaneously. Some activities are charged with a fee in addition to the membership fee.


4. The Member is responsible for:

4.1

 

  • Following the safety and ethical regulations of the location.

  • Following directions given by Wolverine Coaching's staff regarding training methods and management of training equipment.

  • To not behave inappropriately toward or disturb other people staying in Wolverine Coaching's premises, or any location for the gym's activities.

  • To make the psychosocial workout environment as amicable as possible, both for the member and co-members.

  • Being careful with the company's equipment and furnishings.

  • To quickly inform the company about conditions that change the member's entitlement to a discount received on charges or other special membership benefits.

  • His personal belongings. The Company assumes no liability for theft, lost property or otherwise disappearance of belongings.

  • To acquire adequate personal insurance to cover damage that may occur during exercise. Wolverine Coaching has no insurance for a member's injury. Wolverine Coaching also advices consultation with a physician if there is any suspicion of being unfit for physical training.


5. Wolverine Coaching's (CFSRNN) Responsibilities:

5.1 CFSRNN shall advise the member not to partake in movements or training that CFSRNN's staff estimate may cause illness or injury to the member.

5.2 CFSRNN is not responsible for obstacle or limitations in training opportunities due to circumstances beyond CFSRNN control and which could not reasonably have been foreseen, avoided or overcome, such as e.g. fire, water damage, or other major damage to CFSRNN's premises, lockouts, natural disasters or government decisions.

5.3 CFSRNN is not responsible for and does not cover damage or loss of items brought by a member to CFSRNN's activities.

5.4 CFSRNN is responsible for the equipment and personnel needed for training.

5.5 CFSRNN assumes responsibility for its staff's enjoying their workplace.


6. Fees and Payment

6.1 The member, or any person or company in the Member Agreement who assume liability in place of the member, is responsible for payment of one-time fees, monthly fees and other charges according to Wolverine Coaching's price list when the agreement was made. Special agreements may occur.

6.2 The User pays monthly fees and payments during the entire period of the membership. Other agreements may occur. An invoice is sent via email and provides information on what the member pays, and the current monthly charge or debt. Payment can be made via internet bank or on location with cards / cash to its staff. The company also accepts payment in the form of sports vouchers (see invoice for the current list of valid vouchers). Sports vouchers are not refundable.

6.3 The Company gives itself the right to change the future one-time fees, monthly fees and other charges. Binding agreements still apply. When the term of membership expires and the member continues to be a customer of the company the newest charge applies. Special agreements may occur.

6.4 The member does not need to pay monthly fees for time:

 

  • when the membership is not used in accordance with paragraph 2.8 or 2.9

  • or when the company's premises in circumstances pointed out in 5.2 aren't available and the company cannot offer alternative activities.


6.5 The Company assumes the right to, at failure, inadequate and/ or late payment add a reminder reminder fee to the invoice in question. The company gives itself the rights to pass on the debt to debt collection. Member has fulfilled its payment obligations when reminder fees are paid.


7. Termination of membership

7.1 The Member Agreement for membership is terminated without notice at the end of the term for the Agreement. The member is then free to renew his/her membership and change to a new membership if he/she chooses to, from the pricelist valid at the date of the new membership-signup. Special agreements may occur.

7.2 The member may at any time during the probationary period terminate their membership. The member is then charged with only one month's fee. Any other advance payments are refunded.

7.3 Memberships with a contract time can be cancelled with a cancellation period of three months, starting the day the company receives a notice of the cancellation. Such a notice must be in written form and contain the name and social security number of the member, and done in person.

7.4 Members who, because of illness, unexpected unemployment, unexpected changes in job schedules that clash with the training calendar, relocation to another city or other similar circumstance, attested by evidence, may downgrade, or terminate their membership with one month's notice.

7.5 Should the company make changes to the membership which affect the member and are not of immediate benefit to him, such as:

 

  • modifications of the content or scope of the training opportunities that the membership includes,

  • the amendment of charges that members have to pay or,

  • amendment of these Terms and Conditions,


can the member terminate her membership immediately when the amendment are made or up to one month after the changes are announced, cf 8.2.

7.6 Wolverine Coaching is entitled to, for a time, freeze, or completely cancel the membership if the member violates the Terms and Conditions and or the following:

 

  • Member does not carry out payment of monthly fees and / or other charges.

  • The member violates safety and ethical regulations or instructions given by the company's staff, risking or causing illness or injury to the member or another person or on training equipment / furnishings or injury.


7.7 Upon termination of membership advance payments  are refunded (provided that payment has not been made with sports vouchers), save for the payment of the current month, and a possible cancellation period or fee.

7.8 10-card can be terminated during the probationary period (mentioned in section 2.2) and unused training sessions can then be refunded (provided that payment has not been made with sports vouchers).


8. Modification of the Terms and Conditions

8.1 Wolverine Coaching has the right at change these terms and conditions.

8.2 The member is informed via e-mail, should the company make changes to these general terms which affect the member and are not of immediate benefit to her.


9. Information and communications

9.1 Wolverine Coaching shares information and notifies its users primarily through e-mail and its website. If the member specified a phone number he / she can also, if necessary, be contacted by telephone. The company's staff also publishes information in the company's premises and in social media.

9.2 Information and messages can be given to the company by e-mail, telephone, or to the company's staff in the company's premises. Contact information can be found on www.wolverinehelsinki.com.

9.3 Member shall, when changing their contact information inform the Company.


10. Personal Information

10.1 The Company processes personal information on members such as name, social security number, address, email address, account numbers, photographs, training information, biometric data, details of signed contracts and services and the usage of these in order to administer the membership and for informational and marketing purposes. Member's information is treated in accordance with the Privacy Law.

10.2 By entering into an agreement with the company the member allows:

 

  • the company to collect and processes personal data relating to him.

  • the company to store her training information on a public database.

  • the company to photograph and use the pictures on its homepage, social media and for marketing purposes.


10.3 Members are entitled to decline use of his or her information for marketing. Such a notification shall be in writing and contain the member's name and social security number.

10.4 The member has the right to, by written application, get free information about all personal data contained in the company's databases. The member also has the right to request corrections if these do not correspond to reality.


11. Disputes

11.1 If a dispute arises between the member and the company, both parties agree to try to reach a settlement or agreement through direct communication. If the parties cannot agree, the member may give notice to the Public Complaints Board, granted that the dispute is suitable for Board review. The Company undertakes to comply with the Board's recommendation. Member and the Company, however, are always entitled to request that a dispute is heard by the District Court of Helsinki.

 

 
ALLMÄNNA VILLKOR FÖR MEDLEMMAR HOS WOLVERINE COACHING

 

1. Allmänt:

1.1 Dessa allmänna villkor gäller för avtal mellan medlem och bolag. I detta fall bolaget Wolverine Coaching (FO 3085277-3), förkortat här som CFSRNN. Utöver dessa allmänna villkor kan också särskilda villkor gälla för viss tjänst eller erbjudande.


2. Medlemskap hos Wolverine Coaching:

2.1 Medlemskap hos nämnt bolag kan sökas av myndig person eller i annat fall omyndig persons målsman. Medlemskap kan ej sökas om en tidigare skuld finns till bolaget. Bolaget ger sig rätt att efter deras bedömning av hälsotillstånd och attityd neka medlemskap.

2.2 Medlemskap söks personligen hos bolaget eller efter överenskommelse med bolaget genom angiven internetsida. Medlemskapet är personligt (gäller ej 10-kort) och gäller från och med det datum det införskaffas, med 11 kalendermånaders bindningstid, inklusive 4 veckors prövotid. Medlemskapet kan under prövotiden sägas upp eller justeras av medlem eller bolag. (bindningstiden gäller ej 10-kort, men prövotiden på 4 veckor tillämpas). Återbetalning – se 7.8.

2.3 Olika former av medlemskap och priser finns listade på bolagets internetsidor. Denna information kan också fås av personal i bolaget. Erbjudanden kan förekomma under av bolaget valda perioder. Alla erbjudanden kan inte användas av personer som redan är medlemmar i bolaget. Vid anhållan om studentrabatt ska studentkort visas upp med datum för upphörande av studier.

2.4 10-kort är giltiga 12 månader och är ej personliga utan kan delas av flera personer. Bolaget ska vid sådant tillfälle informeras innan bokning utav annan person än införskaffaren bokar pass hos bolaget.

2.5  Medlemmen kan när som helst uppgradera sitt medlemskap till att omfatta en högre nivå inom Wolverine Coachings utbud. Vid uppgradering ska medlemmen fortsättningsvis betala månadsavgiften för den högre nivån gällande bolagets prislista. Sker uppgradering av medlemskap inom en bindningstid, och medlemmen har betalat månadsavgifterna i förskott, skall medlemmen under återstoden av bindningstiden betala endast skillnaden mellan månadsavgifterna för den tidigare nivån och den högre nivån enligt Wolverine Coachings prislista. Nedgradering av medlemskap är endast möjlig under prövotiden eller under särskilda omständigheter enligt 7.4.

2.6 Bolaget ger sig rätt att begära uppvisande av legitimation för att styrka identitet av alla medlemmar.

2.7 Bolaget ger sig rätt att prisnedsätta medlemskap efter eget begär, samt konstruera personligt medlemskap för specifika medlemmar utanför de normala förhållandena.

2.8 Medlemmen har rätt att en månad av de, efter prövotiden, 10 månader långa bindningstiden frysa sitt medlemskap. Medlemmen behöver under den tiden ej betala månadsavgift. Medlemmen kan under denna tid inte deltaga i bolagets aktiviteter, eller använda dess utrustning.

2.9 Om medlemmen på grund av sjukdom eller skada under en längre tid (minst en månad) inte kan deltaga i bolagets aktiviteter kan medlemmen, om kontakt tas snarast möjligt efter insjuknande/skada och efter uppvisande av läkarintyg som styrker detta frias från månadsavgifter under sagd period. Förbetald avgift omplaceras i detta fall till nästkommande faktura.


3. Medlemsförmåner:

3.1 Medlemskapet ger medlemmen tillgång att boka aktiviteter på Wolverine Coachings utvalda tider och platser. Medlemmen bokar själv sessionerna via gymmets internetportal. Bolaget kan inte garantera plats i av medlemmen vald aktivitet, då antalet personer per aktivitet är begränsad. Bolaget garanterar heller inte att särskild utrustning finns at tillgå till alla deltagande samtidigt. Vissa aktiviteter debiteras med avgift utöver medlemsavgiften.

 

4. Medlemmen ansvarar för:

4.1

  • Att följa på platsen gällande säkerhets- och ordningsregler.

  • Att följa anvisningar som ges av Wolverine Coachings personal avseende träningsmetoder och hantering av träningsutrustning.

  • Att inte uppträda olämpligt mot eller störande för andra personer som vistas i Wolverine Coachings lokaler, eller utsatt plats för aktiviteten.

  • Att göra den psykosociala träningsmiljön så trivsam som möjligt för sig själv och andra.

  • Att vara försiktig med bolagets utrustning och inredning.

  • Att snarast informera bolaget om förhållanden som förändrar medlemmens rätt till erhållen rabatt på avgifter eller annan särskild medlemsförmån.

  • Sina personliga tillhörigheter. Bolaget tar inget ansvar vid stöld, glömda saker eller på annat sätt försvinnande av tillhörigheter.

  • Att införskaffa lämplig personförsäkring som täcker skador som eventuellt kan uppstå vid träning, och om misstanke om olämplighet för träningen finns, att rådgöra med en läkare. Wolverine Coaching har ingen försäkring för medlemmens personskador.

 

5. Wolverine Coaching (nedan kallat WH) ansvar:

 

5.1 WH skall avråda medlemmen från träning eller träningsmoment som WHs personal bedömer innebära ohälsa eller skada för medlemmen.

5.2 WH ansvarar inte för hinder i eller begränsning av träningsmöjligheter vilket beror på omständighet utanför WHs kontroll och som skäligen inte kunnat förutses, undvikas eller övervinnas, så som brand-, vatten- eller annan större skada på WHs lokaler, lockout, naturkatastrof eller myndighets beslut.

5.3 WH ansvarar ej för och ersätter inte sakskador eller förlust av saker av medlemmen medförda till WHs aktivitetsplatser.

5.4 WH ansvarar för utrustning och personal som krävs för träning.

5.5 WH ansvarar för att Personalen trivs.


6. Avgifter och betalning

6.1 Medlemmen, eller annan person eller företag som i medlemsavtalet påtagit sig betalningsansvar i medlemmens ställe, betalar engångsavgifter, månadsavgifter och övriga avgifter enligt Wolverine Coachings vid tiden för ingående av respektive avtal gällande prislista. Särskilda överenskommelser kan förekomma.

6.2 Medlemmen betalar månadsavgifter och betalningar under hela bindningstiden. Andra överenskommelser kan förekomma. Fakturor skickas via e-post och innehåller information om vad medlemmen betalar, samt den aktuella månadsavgiften eller skulden.  Betalning kan ske via elektronisk betalning från annan plats eller kort/kontant betalning i Wolverine Coachings lokaler till dess personal. Bolaget tar också emot betalning i form av sportsedlar (se faktura för aktuell lista av giltiga sedlar). Sportsedlar återbetalas ej.

6.3 Bolaget ger sig rätt att ändra engångsavgifter, månadsavgifter och övriga avgifter. Bindande avtal gäller dock fortfarande. När bindningstiden för ett medlemskap går ut men medlemmen fortsätter att vara kund hos bolaget gäller därefter den nyaste avgiften.

Särskilda överenskommelser kan förekomma.

6.4 Medlemmen behöver ej betala månadsavgifter för tid

 

  • då medlemskapet inte nyttjas enligt punkt 2.8 eller 2.9

  • då bolagets lokaler efter omständigheter gällande punkt 5.2 inte är tillgängligt och bolaget inte kan erbjuda alternativa aktiviteter.

 

6.5 Bolaget ger sig rätt att vid utebliven, otillräcklig och/eller försenad betalning skicka påminnelsefaktura med påminnelseavgift. Bolaget ger sig också rätt att vid nämnda tillfällen skicka vidare skulden till inkasso. Medlemmen har uppfyllt sin betalningsskyldighet när alla påminnelseavgifter är betalda.
 

7. Upphörande av medlemskap

7.1 Medlemsavtal för medlemskap upphör utan uppsägning vid utgång av den bindningstid som medlemmen bundit sig till. Medlemmen är då välkommen att förnya eller byta till nytt medlemskap om så önskas, med då för tiden gällande prislista. Särskilda överenskommelser kan förekomma.

7.2 Medlemen kan när som helst under prövotiden säga upp sitt medlemskap. Medlemmen debiteras då med en månadsavgift. Eventuella andra förskottsbetalningar återbetalas.

7.3 Medlemskap med bindningstid kan avslutas med 3 månaders uppsägningstid, räknat från dagen då bolaget mottager anmälan. Uppsägning sker personligen och skriftligt till bolaget och ska innehålla namn och personnummer.

7.4 Medlem som på grund av sjukdom, oväntad arbetslöshet, ändrade jobbscheman som kolliderar med bolagets träningstillfällen, flytt till annan stad eller annan liknande omständighet, som kan styrkas med intyg nedgradera, eller avsluta sitt medlemskap med en månads uppsägningstid.

7.5 Vidtar bolaget förändring av medlemskapet vilket påverkar medlemmen och som inte är till uppenbar fördel för denne såsom

 

  • ändring av innehåll eller omfattning av de träningsmöjligheter som medlemskapet innefattar,

  • ändring av avgifter som medlem har att betala eller

  • ändring av dessa allmänna villkor,


Har medlemmen rätt att säga upp medlemskapet direkt när ändringen träder i kraft och senast en månad efter annonserandet enligt 8.2.

7.6 Wolverine Coaching har rätt att för viss tid stänga av eller helt säga upp medlemskapet med omedelbar verkan om medlemmen väsentligen bryter mot de allmänna villkoren och eller följande:

 

  • medlemmen missköter betalning av månadsavgifter och andra avgifter.

  • medlemmen bryter mot säkerhets- och ordningsregler eller anvisningar givna av bolagets personal så att risk för ohälsa eller personskada för medlemmen eller annan person föreligger eller skada på träningsredskap/inredning uppstår eller kan uppstå.

 

7.7 Vid upphörande av medlemskap återbetalas eventuella förskottsbetalningar (förutsatt att betalning inte har skett med sportsedlar). Dock ej de för den aktuella månaden.

7.8 10-kort kan sägas upp under prövotiden (nämnd i punkt 2.2) och oanvända träningstillfällen kan då återbetalas (förutsatt att betalning inte har skett med sportsedlar).


8. Ändring av de allmänna villkoren

8.1 Wolverine Coaching har rätt at ändra dessa allmänna villkor. Vid sådant tillfälle informeras berörda medlemmar enligt punkt 9.

8.2 Vidtar bolaget förändring av dessa allmänna villkor, vilket påverkar medlemmen och som inte är till uppenbar fördel för denne, meddelas detta via e-post.


9. Information och meddelanden

9.1 Wolverine Coaching delar information och meddelar sina medlemar främst genom e-post och hemsida. Om medlemmen angivit telefonnummer kan kontakt tas via telefon om nödvändigt. Bolagets personal ger också ut information i bolagets lokaler.

9.2 Information och meddelanden kan ges till bolaget via e-post, telefon eller till bolagets personal i bolagets lokaler. 

9.3 Medlemmen ska vid ändring av sina kontaktuppgifter genast informera bolaget.

 

10. Personuppgifter

10.1 Bolaget behandlar personuppgifter om medlemmen såsom namn, personnummer, adress, e-postadress, kontonummer, foto, träningsinformation, biometriska uppgifter, uppgifter om tecknade avtal och tjänster samt medlemmens nyttjande av dessa för att kunna administrera medlemskapet samt för informations- och marknadsföringsändamål. Medlemmens uppgifter behandlas i enlighet med personuppgiftslagen.

10.2 Genom att ingå avtal med bolaget samtycker medlemmen att bolaget:

 

  • inhämtar och behandlar personuppgifter om denne.

  • förvarar träningsinformation på allmän databas.

  • fotograferar medlemmen, samt använder fotografierna på hemsidor, sociala medier och för marknadsföring.

 

10.3 Medlemmen har rätt att till bolaget meddela att dennes information ej får användas eller på annat sätt begränsas för direkt marknadsföring. Sådan anmälan ska vara skriftlig och innehålla namn och personnummer.

10.4 medlemmen har rätt att efter skriftlig ansökan, gratis få besked om vilka personuppgifter om medlemmen bolaget behandlar. Medlemmen har också rätt att begära rättelse ifall dessa ej stämmer överens med verkligheten.

 

11. Tvist

11.1 Uppstår tvist mellan medlemmen och bolaget ska parterna i första hand försöka komma överens. Kan parterna inte enas så kan medlemmen göra anmälan till allmänna reklamationsnämnden om tvisten lämpar sig för nämndens prövning. Bolaget förbinder sig att följa nämndens rekommendation. Medlemmen och bolaget äger dock alltid rätt att begära att en tvist prövas av Helsingfors Tingsrätt.